Contest & Raffle Winners

Flight Winners & Top 3

Flight or DivisionPlace FinishedPlayer 1Player 2
National Overall GROSSNational ChampionsChad ClaytonChase Clayton
National Overall NETNational ChampionsDoug SchwabZach Schwab
Senior National Overall GROSSCo-National ChampionsKelly TownsKenny Towns
Senior National Overall GROSSCo-National ChampionsGary CarpenterGary Carpenter Jr
Senior National Overall NETNational ChampionsBryan StrongJohn Strong
Super Senior National Overall GROSSCo-National ChampionsEd RockJohn Rock
Super Senior National Overall GROSSCo-National ChampionsGreenie GreensteinIrving Greenstein
Super Senior National Overall NETNational ChampionsDoug WendtTim Wendt
Season Senior National Overall GROSSNational ChampionsFred ComingsSteve Comings
Season Senior National Overall NETNational ChampionsKen HalabyKen Halaby1
Parent Child National Overall GROSSCo-National ChampionsCecily BerryDonnie Caldwell
Parent Child National Overall GROSSCo-National ChampionsHailey HolbdyRick Holbdy
Parent Child National Overall NETNational ChampionsGary FriendKimberly Friend
Woods GROSSFirst PlaceChad ClaytonChase Clayton
Woods GROSSSecond PlaceBryan KendrickBryce Kendrick
Woods GROSSThird PlaceAustin MorganMike Morgan
Woods NETFirst PlaceChris WeidnerJerry Weidner
Woods NETSecond PlaceAndrew GarnerWilliam Garner
Woods NETThird PlaceDavid ButlerNoah Butler
Johnson GROSSFirst PlaceJosh PalmerKen Palmer
Johnson GROSSSecond PlaceDavid SwanKevin Swan
Johnson GROSSThird PlaceDavid LeagueSean League
Johnson NETFirst PlaceGreg HolzapfelJackson Holzapfel
Johnson NETSecond PlaceGregory CaldwellTravis Caldwell
Johnson NETThird PlaceCory DurallJames Durall
Spieth GROSSFirst PlaceChase KennedyChuck Kennedy
Spieth GROSSSecond PlaceBlake BelcherThomas Belcher
Spieth GROSSThird PlaceDave HoovlerJackson Hoovler
Spieth NETFirst PlaceCarson GreenMichael Green
Spieth NETSecond PlaceGeorge BarbinGeorge Barbin1
Spieth NETThird PlaceJim HardinSasha Hardin
McIlroy GROSSFirst PlaceJake HedgecockWill Hedgecock
McIlroy GROSSSecond PlaceAdam ScottJoe Crabtree
McIlroy GROSSThird PlaceKyle MonroeVan Monroe
McIlroy NETFirst PlaceBaylor StrawhornTy Strawhorn
McIlroy NETSecond PlaceDavid AgrestiMichael Agresti
McIlroy NETThird PlaceAaron RainesTroy Raines
Rahm GROSSFirst PlaceAndy KiefferBrian Kieffer
Rahm GROSSSecond PlaceChad YeattsGary Yeatts
Rahm GROSSThird PlaceDave McintireJeremy Mcintire
Rahm NETFirst PlaceJoe ParsonsJoey Parsons
Rahm NETSecond PlaceDylan BeallLarry Beall
Rahm NETThird PlaceNicholas JoyNicholas Joy Jr
Koepka GROSSFirst PlaceChristy RodriJoe Rodri
Koepka GROSSSecond PlaceDalton BessJonathan Carawan
Koepka GROSSThird PlaceBill RakesJustin Bradley
Koepka NETFirst PlaceBrian PaoneMark Paone
Koepka NETSecond PlaceEric EmersonTim Revis
Koepka NETThird PlaceFrankie NunnTim Johnson
Mickelson GROSSFirst PlaceLuke JacobiNick Jacobi
Mickelson GROSSSecond PlaceBen JacobiWilliam Jacobi
Mickelson GROSSThird PlaceJames WagenerLarry Wagener
Mickelson NETFirst PlaceDoug SchwabZach Schwab
Mickelson NETSecond PlaceDan PhillipsDanny Phillips
Mickelson NETThird PlaceKaleb SmithKurt Smith
Nicklaus GROSSFirst PlaceKelly TownsKenny Towns
Nicklaus GROSSSecond PlaceGary CarpenterGary Carpenter Jr
Nicklaus GROSSThird PlaceEric FuldnerTom Fuldner
Nicklaus NETFirst PlacePeter PrahlTerry Prahl
Nicklaus NETSecond PlaceMike HarrisMike Harris Jr
Nicklaus NETThird PlaceBrad CullenMark Cullen
Palmer GROSSFirst PlaceGregory LeeStephen Lee
Palmer GROSSSecond PlaceMallory McdanielMarcus Mcdaniel
Palmer GROSSThird PlaceJohn DunchJoshua Dunch
Palmer NETFirst PlaceGabriel LadueRobert Taylor
Palmer NETSecond PlaceJon FreitasTim Regnier
Palmer NETThird PlaceRandall HaynesRodney Vanpelt
Watson GROSSFirst PlaceJim SnyderJosh Snyder
Watson GROSSSecond PlaceRobert SherbondyRyan Sherbondy
Watson GROSSThird PlaceSteve TaylorTrent Taylor
Watson NETFirst PlaceCorey FaithRonnie Faither
Watson NETSecond PlaceJared ChurchMichael Church
Watson NETThird PlaceAnthony PintoFrank Pinto
Faldo GROSSFirst PlaceEduardo VangaEdward Vanga
Faldo GROSSSecond PlaceCharles Mcclurg JrMatthew Mcclurg
Faldo GROSSThird PlaceBarrett SeayRob Seay
Faldo NETFirst PlaceBryan StrongJohn Strong
Faldo NETSecond PlaceBruce ShivelyTravis Shively
Faldo NETThird PlaceAndrew CurranVictor Shimmons
Jones GROSSFirst PlaceEd RockJohn Rock
Jones GROSSSecond PlaceGreenie GreensteinIrving Greenstein
Jones GROSSThird PlaceJohn ReeseJohn Reese Jr
Jones NETFirst PlaceCharles PolhamusToby Polhamus
Jones NETSecond PlaceBill Sullivan iiiBill Sullivan Jr
Jones NETThird PlaceBob WestGrayson West
Snead GROSSFirst PlaceGary SpiveyTodd Spivey
Snead GROSSSecond PlaceDrew SpiveyLarry Spivey
Snead GROSSThird PlaceAlvin BodfordRandy Poteat
Snead NETFirst PlaceBrandon AldingerPhilip Aldinger
Snead NETSecond PlaceBrad AusdemoreWill Ausdemore
Snead NETThird PlaceErik SchoberSkip Schober
Hogan GROSSFirst PlaceJack PozsikMatt Pozsik
Hogan GROSSSecond PlaceDick Ferchak JrDick Ferchak Sr
Hogan GROSSThird PlaceGabriel BarnesRick Barnes
Hogan NETFirst PlaceBrandon BlanchardNick Blanchard
Hogan NETSecond PlaceJoel VelascoMatthew Peltier
Hogan NETThird PlacePeter RandazzoShawn Randazzo
Nelson GROSSFirst PlaceDoug WendtTim Wendt
Nelson GROSSSecond PlaceRyan OconnorThomas Oconnor
Nelson GROSSThird PlaceDave YeagerScott Yeager
Nelson NETFirst PlaceRoy RoedigerTy Roediger
Nelson NETSecond PlaceMichael ConteSam Conte
Nelson NETThird PlaceRonald MillerTim Miller
Ouimet GROSSFirst PlaceFred ComingsSteve Comings
Ouimet GROSSSecond PlaceDoug FranckeKen Francke
Ouimet GROSSThird PlaceRichard HewittRick Hewitt
Ouimet NETFirst PlaceKen HalabyKen Halaby1
Ouimet NETSecond PlaceBoyd SockwellLance Sockwell
Ouimet NETThird PlaceChris MilfordEric Milford
Lopez GROSSFirst PlaceCecily BerryDonnie Caldwell
Lopez GROSSSecond PlaceHailey HolbdyRick Holbdy
Lopez GROSSThird PlaceRobert BartoTessa Barto
Lopez NETFirst PlaceGary FriendKimberly Friend
Lopez NETSecond PlaceKelly CampmanShawn Campman
Lopez NETThird PlaceKimberly KleinRichard Spangler

Raffle Winners

TICKETNAMEAward
21209JAMES CRONIN2022 Father Son Team Entry
13660BRYAN ARNOLD2022 Father Son Team Entry
19872BOB JAWORSKI2022 Father Son Team Entry
23870KENNETH TREGELLAS2022 Father Son Team Entry
18964JOHN KENDRICKVacation Condos - 7 Night Stay Select Resorts
12402JOHN ROONEYGolf Trek MB - 4 Rnds - 3 Nights For 4 People
11104JEFFREY BROWNMidsouth/Talamore - 3 Rnds - 2 Nights For 4 People
20963ZACH HOOPERSC Midlands Golf - 3 Rnds - 3 Nights For 4 People
19232STEPHEN BENETZEllington At Wachesaw - 3 Night Stay W/ 2rnd Golf
25764DEREK PASCHALBarefoot Resort Golf - 4 People 4 Rounds Of Golf
24386CHARLIE POLHAMUSSrixon ZX5 Driver
22085TERRY PRAHLSrixon ZX5 Driver
15942BOBBY CARTRETTSrixon Logo TOUR Golf Bag
25362TIMOTHY REVISSrixon Logo TOUR Golf Bag
24256DAVID LEAGUESrixon Non Logo Stand Bag
15857CHRIS HENDRICKSrixon Non Logo Stand Bag
14726RICHARD NANTZSrixon Logo Stand Bag
11636BILL RAKESSrixon Logo Stand Bag
16021ROBERT BARTOSrixon Driving Iron
16330FORREST HARRISSrixon Driving Iron
25612BRYAN BAQUERCleveland RTX Zipcore Wedge
15474BUCHANAN FAMILYCleveland RTX Zipcore Wedge
16438KURT BAKERFrontline Putter
13403KEITH KROPPFrontline Putter
15446PROVINCE FAMILYSrixon Luggage Backpack
22617DAVID WINSLOWSrixon Luggage Backpack
16679ANDREW KIEFFERSrixon Luggage Duffle Bag
18681KIM KLEINSrixon Luggage Duffle Bag
11728WILLIAM BOWENSrixon Carry On Luggage
25676KEN HALABYSrixon Carry On Luggage
16207GREG CALDWELLSrixon Tour Umbrella
12656ROBERT BURNSSrixon Tour Umbrella
18465DAVID MURPHYPrestwick Country Club- 2 Complimentary Rounds Of
17884BARRY PARADISPrestwick Country Club- 2 Complimentary Rounds Of
16516FRANK DEBOISPrestwick Country Club- 2 Complimentary Rounds Of
17385TIM WOLFINGERPrestwick Country Club- 2 Complimentary Rounds Of
23227FREDERICK JOHNSONPrestwick Country Club- 2 Complimentary Rounds Of
12537NANCY BURNSPrestwick Country Club- 2 Complimentary Rounds Of
26179TODD DEBOERPrestwick Country Club- 2 Complimentary Rounds Of
18780RICHARD SPANGLERPrestwick Country Club- 2 Complimentary Rounds Of
15320GREG HOLZAPFELREVO Sunglasses - One Pair
18024STEPHEN MATUREREVO Sunglasses - One Pair
23476ALTON NELSONREVO Sunglasses - One Pair
10029DONALD DARLINGREVO Sunglasses - One Pair
21078RICK BARNESREVO Sunglasses - One Pair
19111WAYNE BROCHREVO Sunglasses - One Pair
15055RYAN FERRALL$50 PGA Tour Superstore Gift Card
10447DOUG CRAMER$50 PGA Tour Superstore Gift Card
15247STAN MARKZ$50 PGA Tour Superstore Gift Card
18937CHRISTY RODRI$50 PGA Tour Superstore Gift Card
19942TOD HENBY$50 PGA Tour Superstore Gift Card
13237MARK LENINGER$50 Family Golf Week Gift Card
11813VICTOR SHIMMONS$50 Family Golf Week Gift Card
22065KEVIN WALTER$50 Family Golf Week Gift Card
20127TOMMY SANGCHOMPUPHEN$50 Family Golf Week Gift Card
17736DAN LOTT$50 Family Golf Week Gift Card
15673CHRIS HENDRICKDozen Srixon Z Star XV Golf Balls
24747DAN BECKERDozen Srixon Z Star XV Golf Balls
23755DAN PHILLIPSDozen Srixon Z Star Golf Balls
18166JAMES BAKERDozen Srixon Z Star Golf Balls
12847BRANDON ROONEYDozen Srixon Q Star Golf Balls
25620DICK LAVOIEDozen Srixon Q Star Golf Balls
13017RODERIC JAHNERArtic 30 Oz Mug
22535HANK HEWITTArtic 30 Oz Mug
21710JOHN CROFTSArtic 30 Oz Mug
26331GABRIEL LADUEArtic 30 Oz Mug
25025TONY TALLANTHomegrown Hospitality - $50 Gift Card - Restaurant
24599CHRIS SHINESHomegrown Hospitality - $50 Gift Card - Restaurant
19595MICHAEL AGRESTIHomegrown Hospitality - $50 Gift Card - Restaurant
18332KEN KOTTHomegrown Hospitality - $50 Gift Card - Restaurant
11175DANIEL KUBACAKHomegrown Hospitality - $30 Gift Card - Restaurant
21553JACK CURRYHomegrown Hospitality - $30 Gift Card - Restaurant
12284PATRICK POLANDHomegrown Hospitality - $30 Gift Card - Restaurant
23660DOUG WENDTHomegrown Hospitality - $30 Gift Card - Restaurant
16533FRANKIE ANCKEBargin Beachware - $25 Voucher
21350GARY SPEARSBargin Beachware - $25 Voucher
22327FRANCIS EVANSBargin Beachware - $25 Voucher
20719RITTERSHAUSREN FAMILYBargin Beachware - $25 Voucher
23134JAMES JENKINSEagles Beachware - $25 Voucher
25907RICKY PASCHALEagles Beachware - $25 Voucher
24942CHUCK CHASEEagles Beachware - $25 Voucher
13061BRAD AUSDEMOREEagles Beachware - $25 Voucher
17296TWEARDY FAMILYEagles Beachware - $25 Voucher

Closest to the Pin Winners

Round #CourseHole #Winner Name
1Arcadian Shores2Brian Davoust
1Arcadian Shores8Jay Johnson
1Arcadian Shores15Brian Davoust
1Arcadian Shores17Jim Cronin
1Barefoot Love3Brett LaPierre
1Barefoot Love9Trey Evans
1Barefoot Love11Mike Green
1Barefoot Love15Zane Pfau
1Crow Creek6Jayson Stephens
1Crow Creek8Danny Phillips
1Crow Creek13Chris Milford
1Crow Creek16Doug Erney
1Glen Dornoch4Doug Pontious
1Glen Dornoch7Will Ausdemore
1Glen Dornoch14Gary Rivoli
1Glen Dornoch17Bill Sullivan Jr
1Pine Lakes2Keith Kipowski
1Pine Lakes8Brian Stapleton
1Pine Lakes15Doug Wendt
1Pine Lakes17Joe White
1Shaftesbury Glen4Scott Morris
1Shaftesbury Glen8Brian Paone
1Shaftesbury Glen11Nicholas Grissom
1Shaftesbury Glen15Jeremy McIntire
1The Pearl3 EastNoah Butler
1The Pearl5 EastJohn Sari
1The Pearl4 WestJake Rowe
1The Pearl8 WestJosh Palmer
1Wachesaw East4Mike Harris
1Wachesaw East8Jim Harpine
1Wachesaw East12Robert Taylor
1Wachesaw East15Jordan Smith
2Arcadian Shores2Lance Province
2Arcadian Shores8Bob West
2Arcadian Shores15John Reese
2Arcadian Shores17Will Mintz
2Barefoot Love3Myles Gallemore
2Barefoot Love9Karl Morris
2Barefoot Love11Tod Henby
2Barefoot Love15Cliff Bauhan
2Crow Creek6David Politi
2Crow Creek8Andrew Garner
2Crow Creek13Joe Beeson
2Crow Creek16Dave Swan
2Glen Dornoch4Tommy Sangchompuphen
2Glen Dornoch7Robert DePersio
2Glen Dornoch14Doug Wendt
2Glen Dornoch17Dick Ferchak Sr
2Pine Lakes2Kimberly Klein
2Pine Lakes8Hailey Holbdy
2Pine Lakes11Luke Jacobi
2Pine Lakes16Donnie Caldwoll
2Shaftesbury Glen4Josh Dunch
2Shaftesbury Glen8Rodney Van Pelt
2Shaftesbury Glen11Chad Martin
2Shaftesbury Glen15Michael Oliva
2The PearlEast 3Barry Paradis
2The PearlEast 5Brian Williams II
2The PearlWest 4Corey Schneider
2The PearlWest 8Jesse Liberman
2Wachesaw East4John Strong
2Wachesaw East8Jeff Kuenzle Jr.
2Wachesaw East12Corey Jahner
2Wachesaw East15Pete Greer

Simulator Contest Winners

PlaceFirstLastPrize
1KevinMartz$1,000 Event Certificate
2GlennAllen$750 Event Certificate
3BenJacobi$500 Event Certificate
4LoganBowlby$250 Event Certificate
5JohnLutenbacher$100 Event Certificate
6BurtJackson$100 Event Certificate
7LanceProvince$50 Event Certificate
8JonRadolec$50 Event Certificate

Skills Challenge Winners

DivisionPlaceWinnerWinner
National1Dylan BeallLarry Beall
National2Bryce KendrickBryan Kendrick
National3Griffin ErneyDouglas Erney
National4Logan BowlbyTracy Bowlby
Senior1Gregory LeeStephen Lee
Senior2Michael DarlingDonald Darling
Senior3Kevin MartzStan Martz
Senior4Kenny TownsKelly Towns
Super Senior1Will AusdemoreBrad Ausdemore
Super Senior2Jay LutenbacherJohn Lutenbacher
Super Senior3Jared LeningerMark Leninger
Super Senior4Tim HewittHank Hewitt
Seasoned1Chris MilfordEric Milford
Parent Child1Hailey HolbdyRick Holbdy
Parent Child2Cecily BerryDonnie Caldwell
Parent Child3Kelly MulhairMichael Mulhair
Parent Child4Tessa BartoRobert Barto

Putting Challenge Winners

DivisionPlaceWinnerWinner
National1Ben HardinPat Mahoney
National2Rick ClantonRyan Clanton
National3Noah ButlerDavid Butler
National4Logan BowlbyTracy Bowlby
Senior1Ryan SherbondyRobert Sherbondy
Senior2Randell HaynesRodney Van Pelt
Senior3Jeff KuenzleJeff Kuenzle Jr.
Senior4Robert PowellRobert Powell Jr
Super Senior1Jay PassmoreJohn Passmore
Super Senior2Robert DePersioRichard DePersio
Super Senior3William JenkinesBill Jenkines
Super Senior4Francis DeBoisFrancis DeBois Jr.
Seasoned1Bob BurnsBob Burns II
Parent Child1Kelly CampmanShawn Campman
Parent Child2Richard SpanglerKimberly Klein
Parent Child3Kelly MulhairMichael Mulhair
Parent Child4Cecily BerryDonnie Caldwell